Mrs Mashiter - Headteacher
Miss Mellon - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Berry- Senior Leadership Team (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
Mrs Tranmer - SENDCO
Teaching Staff
Mrs Hands - Nursery (DSP)
Mrs Bannister - Reception Class
Mrs Harling - Class One
Mrs Berry - Class Two
Miss Dawes - Class Three
Mrs Savage- Class Four
Miss Mellon and Mrs Hussain - Class Five
Mrs Mansell - Class Six
Mr Szlaz - PPA Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Llewellyn
Mrs K Parkinson
Mrs Graham
Miss Leeming
Mrs Prendergast
Mrs Stevenson
Mr Leach
Mrs Gowers
Mrs Hindle
Mrs H Parkinson
Mrs McMurrough
Miss Walmsley
Miss Rio
Pastoral Team
Mrs Wilkinson - Pupil Support Lead
Ms Chapman - Family Support Lead, DSP
Michelle - School Counsellor (Jo Whalley Counselling Services)
Sports Coaches
Mr Evans (Precision Sports)
Welfare
Mrs Nazir
Mrs Shah
Mrs Green
Support Staff
Mrs Pollard - Bursar
Ms Chapman - Attendance and Admin Officer, DSP
Mrs Gowers - Admin
Mrs Wood - Site Supervisor
Ms Love - Cleaner
Miss West - Cleaner
Mrs Eatough- School Cook
Mrs Janaskaite - Catering Assistant
Mrs Mashiter - Headteacher
Miss Mellon - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Berry- Senior Leadership Team (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
Mrs Tranmer - SENDCO
Teaching Staff
Mrs Hands - Nursery (DSP)
Mrs Bannister - Reception Class
Mrs Harling - Class One
Mrs Berry - Class Two
Miss Dawes - Class Three
Mrs Savage- Class Four
Miss Mellon and Mrs Hussain - Class Five
Mrs Mansell - Class Six
Mr Szlaz - PPA Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Llewellyn
Mrs K Parkinson
Mrs Graham
Miss Leeming
Mrs Prendergast
Mrs Stevenson
Mr Leach
Mrs Gowers
Mrs Hindle
Mrs H Parkinson
Mrs McMurrough
Miss Walmsley
Miss Rio
Pastoral Team
Mrs Wilkinson - Pupil Support Lead
Ms Chapman - Family Support Lead, DSP
Michelle - School Counsellor (Jo Whalley Counselling Services)
Sports Coaches
Mr Evans (Precision Sports)
Welfare
Mrs Nazir
Mrs Shah
Mrs Green
Support Staff
Mrs Pollard - Bursar
Ms Chapman - Attendance and Admin Officer, DSP
Mrs Gowers - Admin
Mrs Wood - Site Supervisor
Ms Love - Cleaner
Miss West - Cleaner
Mrs Eatough- School Cook
Mrs Janaskaite - Catering Assistant
Mrs Mashiter - Headteacher
Miss Mellon - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Berry- Senior Leadership Team (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
Mrs Tranmer - SENDCO
Teaching Staff
Mrs Hands - Nursery (DSP)
Mrs Bannister - Reception Class
Mrs Harling - Class One
Mrs Berry - Class Two
Miss Dawes - Class Three
Mrs Savage- Class Four
Miss Mellon and Mrs Hussain - Class Five
Mrs Mansell - Class Six
Mr Szlaz - PPA Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Llewellyn
Mrs K Parkinson
Mrs Graham
Miss Leeming
Mrs Prendergast
Mrs Stevenson
Mr Leach
Mrs Gowers
Mrs Hindle
Mrs H Parkinson
Mrs McMurrough
Miss Walmsley
Miss Rio
Pastoral Team
Mrs Wilkinson - Pupil Support Lead
Ms Chapman - Family Support Lead, DSP
Michelle - School Counsellor (Jo Whalley Counselling Services)
Sports Coaches
Mr Evans (Precision Sports)
Welfare
Mrs Nazir
Mrs Shah
Mrs Green
Support Staff
Mrs Pollard - Bursar
Ms Chapman - Attendance and Admin Officer, DSP
Mrs Gowers - Admin
Mrs Wood - Site Supervisor
Ms Love - Cleaner
Miss West - Cleaner
Mrs Eatough- School Cook
Mrs Janaskaite - Catering Assistant